?

Log in

MGS Crap [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
MGS_Crap

[ website | Shamelss Self promotion ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[RPG AD, SEEKING AC!D CHARACTERS.] [Aug. 8th, 2007|04:40 pm]
MGS_Crap

finalstorm

[info]finalia_realm
The Crystal Dream City
Plot;


linkpost comment

Random screenshots [Apr. 6th, 2007|09:54 pm]
MGS_Crap

aimznemesis
[mood |sillysilly]

Just some photos I took of the TV screen (hence the reason they're pretty bad quality):

Random sillinessCollapse )
link1 comment|post comment

20 years of soldiering and they put you on the graveyard shift [Mar. 1st, 2007|10:54 pm]
MGS_Crap
_dahne_
link1 comment|post comment

A comic [Sep. 28th, 2006|09:30 pm]
MGS_Crap
_dahne_
Concerning Groznyj Grad internal politics, indiscriminate hunger, and horsies.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 12th, 2006|06:05 pm]
MGS_Crap

galaxysong9
Hey, I just have a quick question about MGS2:Substance. For the casting theatre, Otacon isn't an option in the PS2 version, right? But he is for PC? I just want some clarification. Otacon's one of my favourites and I really want to be able to recast him. XD;; Also, what are the controls like on PC? I've beaten 1, 2, and 3 on Normal for PS/2, is PC significantly harder/easier? Thanks!
link4 comments|post comment

the "weapon" [Sep. 4th, 2006|09:30 am]
MGS_Crap
sinises
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |倖田来未 - candy]

'allo~!!! haven't posted here in a long time~! well, i bring you a goodie from Taiwan!

clickie~! Collapse )
link6 comments|post comment

solid sneaking 3 : a parody [Sep. 3rd, 2006|11:37 am]
MGS_Crap

regieeuronymous
[mood |goodgood]

SOLID SNEAKING 3 IS UP

and ready for veiwing

i tried for 2 hours to upload it to snapdrive last night so i could update the website. apparently my brother, jason, had a lot of people that wanted to see it. so i just said screw it youtube is the way to go. haha. so i hope you 'enjoy' it. :D
link2 comments|post comment

Blog Crew [Sep. 1st, 2006|12:43 pm]
MGS_Crap
fightingoutside
[mood |Emotional]

Mwahahahahaha! I made a Metal Gear Solid blog crew! If there isn't already one, great! If there is... whatever, I'm still advertising mine, yo. ^_^ So come join! Only three characters have been taken so far! And Raikov is still available, shockingly... I know there will be a rush on claiming him, so you better get in there quickly! >3
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2006|09:56 pm]
MGS_Crap

stalechips
Well, I guess this is blatant self-promotion but I didnt see any rule against it here. Go on eBay now and own your very own "Hello Snake"!


http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&ssPageName=ADME:L:LCA:US:11&item=130019215203


It's a mixture of hello kitty & snake!
linkpost comment

otakon... 2006 [Aug. 6th, 2006|09:03 pm]
MGS_Crap

regieeuronymous
[mood |geekygeeky]

so. i went to otakon this year. and i took pictures. of every snake i could find.

and other metal gear peeps, of course.

youll see the point of this post when you look at the end of the pictures. they are amazing. AMAZINGGG




yeah. this is from my livejournal. copied and pasted. meh.

and yeah. im ocelot. ewww.

pictures be hereCollapse )
link21 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]